Cross Country: J.D. Mac Invitational Results

September 30, 2012

About 300 runners took part in the J.D. Mac Cross County Invitational Saturday in Jay, representing over a dozen schools.

For the boys, Navarre finished first, followed by Pensacola Christian, West Florida and Tate. The overall top male runner was Tony Wiggins of Tate High School with a time of 16:37.

The top girls team was West Florida, followed by Crestview, Catholic, Gulf Breeze and Navarre. The first place female runner was Kaysi Robert of West Florida High School with a time of 19:08.

Overall results were as follows:

BOYS TEAMS

  1. Navarre — 36
  2. Pensacola Christian — 68
  3. West Florida Tech — 86
  4. Tate — 115
  5. Pine Forest — 119
  6. Crestview — 172
  7. Gulf Breeze — 176
  8. Pensacola HS — 222
  9. Pensacola Catholic — 256
  10. Jay — 259
  11. Escambia HS — 288
  12. Milton — 325
  13. Central — 361
  14. Rocky Bayou — 400

GIRLS TEAMS

  1. West Florida Tech — 70
  2. Crestview — 79
  3. Pensacola Catholic — 104
  4. Gulf Breeze — 127
  5. Navarre — 129
  6. Jay High — 176
  7. Pensacola Christian — 180
  8. Rocky Bayou — 186
  9. Pine Forest — 199
  10. Pensacola HS — 242
  11. Central High — 243
  12. Tate — 280
  13. Escambia HS — 334
  14. Milton — 394

GIRLS

  1. Kaysi Robert , West Florida Tech — 19:08
  2. Raliegh Nesbit , West Florida Tech — 19:47
  3. Lauren Cochran , Pensacola Christian — 19:58
  4. Alexis Parnell , Gulf Breeze — 20:02
  5. Sunnie Patch , Pine Forest — 20:31
  6. Jessica Thornton , Jay — 20:33
  7. Katrina Silva , Crestview — 20:48
  8. Allison Ammons , Crestview — 21:09
  9. Charlene Sanchez , West Florida Tech — 21:12
  10. Sarah Jacobs , Pensacola Christian¬¨¬¨ — 21:18
  11. Jorja Agrait , Jay — 21:21
  12. Natalie Campion , Catholic — 21:40
  13. Zuleika Matos-Medina , Crestview — 21:42
  14. Kylie Foster , Navarre — 21:44
  15. Raina Quintanilla , Navarre — 21:50
  16. Rebecca Farr , Catholic — 21:55
  17. Dale Gibson , Catholic — 21:58
  18. Justice Waldrup , Pine Forest — 22:11
  19. Savanna Brown , Jay — 22:21
  20. Melissa Kannapel , Crestview — 22:27
  21. Andraya Mendez , Navarre — 22:31
  22. Priscilla Baum , Rocky Bayou — 22:31
  23. Brianna Leatherwood , Pensacola HS — 22:33
  24. Dominque Gaines , Gulf Breeze — 22:34
  25. Kennedy Cook , Gulf Breeze — 22:42
  26. Kaitlin Lockridge , Pensacola Catholic — 22:48
  27. Nicole Baum , Rocky Bayou — 22:51
  28. Hanna Moore , West Florida Tech — 22:56.2
  29. Mary Grace Ruiz , Pensacola HS — 22:56.9
  30. Lynn Arthur , West Florida Tech — 22:59
  31. Danielle Tylee , Crestview — 23:02
  32. Meghan Heintzelman , Pine Forest — 23:12
  33. Gabrielle Endacott , Pensacola Catholic — 23:15
  34. Seira Sanchez , Navarre — 23:16.1
  35. Megan Henderson , Pensacola Christian — 23:16.9
  36. Frances Williams , Gulf Breeze — 23:20
  37. Hannah Philips , Tate — 23:22
  38. Madison Thompson , Gulf Breeze — 23:25
  39. Alex Chastain , Gulf Breeze — 23:34
  40. Megan Slagle , Rocky Bayou — 23:36
  41. Beth Smith , Central — 23:37
  42. Magen Olander , Gulf Breeze — 23:38
  43. Marfee Simbulan , West Florida — 23:45
  44. Tara Ryan , Rocky Bayou — 23:46
  45. August Stone , Navarre — 23:50
  46. Beth Hopkins , Central — 23:54
  47. Chelsea Pena , Navarre — 23:56
  48. Dacotah Ledbetter , Tate — 24:03:00
  49. Kennedy Fuller , Central — 24:09:00
  50. Cameron Dilliard , Central — 24:10.1
  51. Laurel Peoples , Escambia HS — 24:10.5
  52. Anna Scott , Baker — 24:18:00
  53. Anna Anderson , Rocky Bayou — 24:19:00
  54. Alex Hayden , Baker — 24:20:00
  55. Olivia Warren , Pensacola HS — 24:24:00
  56. Hannah Driscoll , Escambia HS — 24:36.2
  57. Eric Waters , Central — 24:36.7
  58. Jessica Whaley , Tate — 24:37:00
  59. Brittini Thompson , Escambia HS — 24:41:00
  60. Mackenzie Devine , Pensacola HS — 24:44:00
  61. Brenda Baum , Rocky Bayou — 24:54:00
  62. Samantha Wagner , Navarre — 25:03:00
  63. Ann Brock , Pensacola Christian — 25:16:00
  64. Erin Bell , Milton — 25:17:00
  65. Kali Wagner , Milton — 25:30:00
  66. Emily Doran , Tate — 25:33.5
  67. Jenna Thornton , Jay — 25:33.8
  68. Shannon Cole , Pine Forest — 25:37:00
  69. Monica Smith , Pensacola Christian — 25:50:00
  70. Morgan Boston , Rocky Bayou — 26:07:00
  71. Tina Blakely , Tate — 26:17:00
  72. Olivia Endacott , Pensacola Catholic — 26:22:00
  73. Kendra Weekes , Jay — 26:25:00
  74. Mikayla Gagnon , Pensacola Christian — 26:37:00
  75. Yasmine Humeda , Pensacola HS — 26:45:00
  76. Hannah Frishberg , Pine Forest — 26:53:00
  77. Mary DeRevil , Pensacola Catholic — 26:55:00
  78. Sierra Brannon , Baker — 26:58:00
  79. Alexis Mitchem , Jay — 26:58:00
  80. RayAnn Free , Jay — 27:41:00
  81. Esther Barnhart , Pensacola Catholic — 27:43:00
  82. Erin Saueressig , Crestview — 27:57:00
  83. Hannah Loffreda , Escambia HS — 28:17:00
  84. Allaina Morrow , Central — 28:45:00
  85. Sydney Sheidt , Escambia HS — 29:40:00
  86. Erin Bell , Milton — 30:04:00
  87. Emily Hausner , Escambia HS — 30:13:00
  88. Kali Wagner , Milton — 30:28:00
  89. Danielle Davis , Escambia HS — 30:47:00
  90. Cheyenne Brannon , Baker — 31:03:00
  91. Taylor Dreher , Milton — 31:21:00
  92. Cara Hudson , East Hill — 32:05:00
  93. Elizabeth Patterson , Milton — 33:53:00

BOYS

  1. Tony Wiggins , Tate — 16:37
  2. James Mullin , Navarre — 16:42
  3. Trent Beck , Navarre — 16:53
  4. Jonah Griego , Navarre — 17:00.3
  5. Micah Kemp , Jay — 17:00.5
  6. Joshua Balentine , Pensacola Christian — 17:09
  7. Justin Jekel , Pensacola Christian — 17:22
  8. Bradley Lynn , Pine Forest — 17:26
  9. Alec Clarke , West Florida Tech — 17:42
  10. Jonah Gann , Gulf Breeze — 17:46
  11. Jeremy Carlson , Pensacola Christian — 17:48
  12. Dominic Dudai , Navarre — 17:50
  13. David Wright , West Florida Tech — 17:51
  14. Joe Peinty , Crestview — 17:53
  15. Tanner Wilcox , Navarre — 17:56
  16. Chris Barbee , Navarre — 17:58
  17. Nick Hughes , Pine Forest — 18:01
  18. Dylan Wakefield , West Florida Tech — 18:07
  19. Alex Bullock , West Florida Tech — 18:11
  20. Kody Johnson , Pensacola Christian — 18:13
  21. Spencer Simpson , Pine Forest — 18:26
  22. Coner Reed , Tate — 18:28
  23. Brandon Johnson , Crestview — 18:29
  24. John Crist , Pensacola Christian — 18:40
  25. Hunter Stewart , Pensacola Christian — 18:40
  26. Daniel Keely , Tate — 18:50
  27. Seth Modin , West Florida Tech — 18:54
  28. Chris Peterson , Pensacola Christian — 18:55
  29. Kyle Cochran , Tate — 18:58
  30. Miller Mott , Pensacola HS — 18:59
  31. Stephan Pressley , Pine Forest — 19:00
  32. Lavares Calhoun , Escambia HS — 19:01
  33. Cody Wolfe , Jay — 19:02
  34. Matt Babikow , Gulf Breeze — 19:03
  35. Mitch Anderson , Navarre — 19:04
  36. John Taylor , Gulf Breeze — 19:09
  37. Chris Love , Tate — 19:10
  38. Josh Davis , Crestview — 19:16.0
  39. Will Langhorne , Pensacola HS — 19:17.0
  40. Dave Nolen , Tate — 19:22
  41. David Cuevas , Pensacola Catholic — 19:23
  42. Victor Peterson , Pine Forest — 19:26
  43. David Mongeau , Pensacola Catholic — 19:27
  44. Devin Patrick , Escambia HS — 19:30
  45. Matt Kannapel , Crestview — 19:31
  46. Chandler Hoskins , Gulf Breeze — 19:35
  47. Tristan Wu , Pensacola HS — 19:39.1
  48. Chris Doran , Tate — 19:39.9
  49. Adam Sanchez , Pensacola HS — 19:40
  50. Nick Stavinski , Gulf Breeze — 19:42
  51. Kyle Fuller , Central — 19:45
  52. Josh Cyrus , Crestview — 20:02
  53. Virgil Homes , Milton — 20:04
  54. John Stopper , Gulf Breeze — 20:05
  55. Patrick Feagles , Pensacola Catholic — 20:06
  56. Conner Irby , Pine Forest — 20:22
  57. Johnny Lengyel , Pensacola HS — 20:24
  58. Henry Marcille , Pensacola Catholic — 20:32
  59. Chase Birdwell , Pensacola Catholic — 20:34
  60. Bailey Banyard , Gulf Breeze — 20:54
  61. Mark Foley , Jay — 21:02
  62. Tony Scott , Crestview — 21:04
  63. Andrew Harris , Milton — 21:16
  64. Phillip Adams , Escambia — 21:25
  65. Sam Francin , Pensacola Catholic — 21:32
  66. Matthew Predmore , Milton — 21:43
  67. Evan Stenerson , Milton — 21:47
  68. Demetrius Davidson , Pine Forest — 21:51
  69. Cody Craine , Rocky Bayou — 21:54
  70. Stephen Van Ostenbridge , Pensacola HS — 21:56
  71. Joshua Strength , Central — 21:58
  72. Morgan Givens , Central — 22:06
  73. Dyllan Viquelia , Escambia — 22:26.2
  74. Sam Peterson , Pensacola Catholic — 22:26.8
  75. Angel Aldahondo , Escambia HS — 23:30
  76. Joey Brill , Milton — 24:06:00
  77. Sean Wilde , Rocky Bayou — 24:23:00
  78. Hunter Phillips , Rocky Bayou — 24:27:00
  79. Joey Belanger , Jay — 24:36:00
  80. Kenny Bothwell , Pensacola HS — 25:01:00
  81. Austin Gonzalez , Jay — 25:11:00
  82. Brendon Becker , Escambia HS — 25:24:00
  83. Henning Lee , Central — 25:30:00
  84. Garrett Pierce , Central — 25:53:00
  85. Ryan Frasier , Baker — 26:25:00
  86. Michael Warner , Rocky Bayou — 26:26:00
  87. Jeremy Le , East Hill — 26:28:00
  88. Noah Goodson , Jay — 27:04:00
  89. Tyler Watson , Escambia HS — 27:25:00
  90. Micah Corbin , Rocky Bayou — 27:44:00
  91. Dillon Demarra , Rocky Bayou — 28:03:00

NorthEscambia.com file photo, click to enlarge.

Comments





Have a comment on this story?

We welcome your comments on this story, but there are some rules to follow::

(1) Be Nice. No comments that slander another, no racism, no sexism, no personal attacks.

(2) No Harrassing Comments. If someone says something bad about you, don't respond. That's childish.

(3) No Libel. That's saying something is not true about someone. Don't do it.

(4) Keep it clean. Nothing vulgar, obscene or sexually related. No profanity or obvious substitutions. Period.

(5) NorthEscambia.com reserves the right to remove any comments that violate our rules or we think to be inappropriate. We are not responsible for what is posted. Comments may not appear right away until they are approved by a moderator.

(6) Limit your comments to the subject in this story only, and limit comments to 300 words or less. Do not post copyrighted material. Comments will not be added to stories that are over 30 days old.

(7) No posts may advertise a commercial business or political group, or link to another commercial web site or political site of any kind.